104, Farnham Road, BH12 1PS
104 Farnham Road is a 105 m² terraced home in Poole. It sold for £245,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Farnham Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,408 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £245,000 £2,333 £357,816 £3,408 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,300 per square metre (£309 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 104 Farnham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 104 Farnham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.