23, Priory View Road, BH9 3JQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £277,500 May 2015 2.8% 0.3% £400,283 £215,000 Jan 2006 na na £401,291 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,617 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,780 per square metre (£351 and £444 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bournemouth BH9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £401,000 and £507,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Bournemouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Priory View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Priory View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.