41, Quebec Road, NR19 2DR
41 Quebec Road is a 200 m² detached home in Scarning. It sold for £335,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Jun 2015
- Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,675 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,488 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £335,000 £1,675 £497,574 £2,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 200 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scarning are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,190 per square metre (£219 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 200 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £638,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 991 square metres (10,667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Quebec Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Quebec Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 27 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.