Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2015 £1,675,000 46.5% 45.1%
Apr 2013 £780,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Knivet Road.

Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £17,819 per square metre (£1,655 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £17,481 per square metre (£1,624 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2015 £1,675,000 £17,819 £1,643,185 £17,481
Apr 2013 £780,000 £8,298 £919,748 £9,785

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,643,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £876,000 and £1,120,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Plot size
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Knivet Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2015. It last appeared Feb 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Knivet Road.

Photos for 36 Knivet Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2013 2013/01533/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
36 Knivett Road Londo
Description:
Excavation of the front garden to form a lightwell in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement.

Planning ref:
May 2013 2013/00835/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
36 Knivett Road Londo
Description:
Erection of a rear roof extension, and installation of three rooflights to the front elevation.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area