The Conifers, OX17 1SP
The Conifers is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Mollington. It sold for £218,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£218,000 on May 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for The Conifers.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,691 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,532 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £218,000 £2,691 £286,110 £3,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mollington are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,530 per square metre (£310 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Conifers . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for The Conifers .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.