24, Kiln Close, GL1 1GG
24 Kiln Close is a 118 m² terraced home in Gloucester. It sold for £207,500 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
£207,500 on Feb 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Kiln Close.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,758 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,726 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £207,500 £1,758 £321,719 £2,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,650 per square metre (£178 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Kiln Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 24 Kiln Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.