26, Shillingstone Close, BL2 3PD
26 Shillingstone Close is a 113 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £310,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Sep 2015
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,743 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,236 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £310,000 £2,743 £478,678 £4,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £478,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Shillingstone Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Shillingstone Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2008 80867/08
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 26 SHILLINGSTONE CLOSE, BOLTON,
- Description:
- PRUNING OF TWO SYCAMORE TREES.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.