Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2015 £237,000 4.8% 2.6%
Nov 2001 £126,500 8.8% 7.2%
Jul 1999 £104,200 5.1% 3.1%
Jun 1995 £85,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Oakpits Way.

Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,942 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,108 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2015 £237,000 £1,943 £379,210 £3,108
Nov 2001 £126,500 £1,037 £371,639 £3,046
Jul 1999 £104,200 £854 £426,646 £3,497
Jun 1995 £85,000 £697 £446,524 £3,660

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rushden are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,290 per square metre (£211 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Oakpits Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Oakpits Way.

Photos for 67 Oakpits Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.