64, Priory Road, SS17 7EN
64 Priory Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Corringham. It sold for £91,000 in Dec 1999.
- Sale history
-
£91,000 on Dec 1999
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,011 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Dec 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,443 per square metre (£506 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1999 £91,000 £1,011 £489,895 £5,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £489,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corringham are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,790 per square metre (£350 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.