112, Church Road, SS7 2HA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £262,000 Dec 2015 9.1% 7.0% £376,701 £57,500 Jul 1998 na na £307,859 - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,690 per sqm (£343 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benfleet SS7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £271,000 and £371,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Benfleet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 112 Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 112 Church Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: