Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£278,000 Feb 2015 5.3% 3.0% £378,923
£145,000 Jun 2002 4.8% 3.2% £373,815
£120,450 Jun 1998 na na £384,352
Floor plan
Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,726 per sqm (£160 per sqft) in Feb 2015. For context, homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,550 per square metre (£193 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ingleby Barwick TS17-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £335,000 and £411,000 (161 m² × typical £/sqm in Ingleby Barwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Castlemartin. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Castlemartin.

Photos for 45 Castlemartin
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2023 23/1091/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
45 Castlemartin Ingleby Barwick Stockton-on-Tees
Description:
Erection of single storey rear infill extension.

Planning ref:
July 2009 09/1195/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
45 Castlemartin Ingleby Barwick Stockton-on-Tee
Description:
Erection of sun room/dining room to the rear.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.