Butts Croft, Butts Road, S45 0AZ
Butts Croft Butts Road is a 77 m² detached home in Ashover. It sold for £300,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Butts Croft, Butts Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,896 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,690 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £300,000 £3,896 £438,121 £5,690 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashover are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,420 per square metre (£308 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 670 square metres (7,212 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Butts Croft Butts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/08/2014. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Butts Croft Butts Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.