6, Camberley Close, GL3 3PQ
6 Camberley Close is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Hucclecote. It sold for £200,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £200,000 1.0% -1.4% Jul 2007 £184,995 21.1% 18.2% Mar 2006 £142,500 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,350 per square metre (£590 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £200,000 £4,000 £317,500 £6,350 Jul 2007 £184,995 £3,700 £303,809 £6,076 Mar 2006 £142,500 £2,850 £255,459 £5,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucclecote are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,900 per square metre (£283 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- December 2007 07/01405/LAW
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6 Camberley Close Glouceste
- Description:
- Proposed garage at side.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: