Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£615,000 Nov 2015 8.2% 6.0% £796,874
£370,000 Jun 2009 6.2% 4.0% £808,154
£218,000 Aug 2000 13.5% 12.7% £820,796
£187,500 Jun 1999 82.7% 78.5% £882,942
£135,000 Nov 1998 na na £673,205
Floor plan
Floorplan 82
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,694 per sqm (£529 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Loughton are now selling for between £5,480 and £7,500 per square metre (£509 and £696 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughton IG10-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £592,000 and £810,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Loughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 82 The Drive.

Photos for 82 The Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments: