37, Youings Drive, EX31 1QL
37 Youings Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Barnstaple. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £210,000 0.0% -2.1% Jul 2008 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Youings Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,413 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,404 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £210,000 £2,414 £296,129 £3,404 Jul 2008 £210,000 £2,414 £329,698 £3,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnstaple are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,620 per square metre (£236 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Youings Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Youings Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: