35, Allanson Road, SL7 1LE
35 Allanson Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Marlow. It sold for £402,500 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£402,500 on Aug 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Allanson Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,031 per square metre (£467 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,367 per square metre (£591 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £402,500 £5,031 £509,334 £6,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £509,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,270 and £7,140 per square metre (£489 and £663 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £571,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Allanson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Allanson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 21/05287/MINAMD
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Allanson Road Marlow Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Proposed non-material amendment to permission householder application for conversion of existing detached double garage into habitable space with associated external alterations granted under planning ref: 20/07993/FUL
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 20/07993/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Allanson Road Marlow Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Householder application for conversion of existing detached double garage into habitable space with associated external alterations
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/07646/MINAMD
- Type: