9, Hartley Close, S64 5US
9 Hartley Close is a 90 m² detached home in Kilnhurst. It sold for £161,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £161,000 2.9% 0.7% May 2003 £114,830 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,788 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,795 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £161,000 £1,789 £251,507 £2,795 May 2003 £114,830 £1,276 £247,248 £2,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilnhurst are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,540 per square metre (£170 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Hartley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Hartley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: