22, Ditton Place, ME20 6SX
22 Ditton Place is a 48 m² terraced home in Larkfield. It sold for £183,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £183,000 1.7% -0.6% Mar 2005 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,812 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,717 per square metre (£531 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £183,000 £3,812 £274,436 £5,717 Mar 2005 £155,000 £3,229 £300,271 £6,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Larkfield are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,770 per square metre (£356 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Ditton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Ditton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2005 04/04288/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Ditton Place Ditton Aylesford Ken
- Description:
- Conservatory
- Summary:
- 08 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.