90, Hawthorne Lane, CV4 9PB
90 Hawthorne Lane is a 78 m² terraced home in Tile Hill. It sold for £134,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £134,000 2.7% 0.3% Nov 2006 £107,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Hawthorne Lane.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,717 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,785 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £134,000 £1,718 £217,253 £2,785 Nov 2006 £107,000 £1,372 £189,871 £2,434 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 90 Hawthorne Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Hawthorne Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: