19, Wisbech Close, TS25 2LW
19 Wisbech Close is a 70 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £95,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £95,000 -0.7% -2.8% May 2010 £98,500 -1.1% -3.6% Apr 2005 £104,000 20.4% 18.3% May 2004 £88,000 30.9% 29.1% May 2001 £39,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Wisbech Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,357 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,999 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £95,000 £1,357 £139,910 £1,999 May 2010 £98,500 £1,407 £138,146 £1,974 Apr 2005 £104,000 £1,486 £184,797 £2,640 May 2004 £88,000 £1,257 £189,083 £2,701 May 2001 £39,500 £564 £134,516 £1,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,310 per square metre (£164 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Wisbech Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2014. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Wisbech Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: