43, Knowles Close, UB7 8LY
43 Knowles Close is a 42 m² flat in West Drayton. It sold for £169,950 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £169,950 2.8% 0.4% Dec 2004 £128,500 15.6% 13.9% Oct 1997 £44,950 na na - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,046 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,029 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £169,950 £4,046 £211,216 £5,029 Dec 2004 £128,500 £3,060 £222,094 £5,288 Oct 1997 £44,950 £1,070 £204,986 £4,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,216. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,110 per square metre (£447 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Knowles Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Knowles Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: