Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£280,000 Apr 2015 3.5% 1.2% £449,197
£220,000 Apr 2008 na na £381,528
Floor plan
Floorplan 90
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,718 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,400 per square metre (£235 and £315 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £261,000 and £350,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
525 square metres (5,651 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 90 Haunch Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 90 Haunch Lane.

Photos for 90 Haunch Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2016 2016/03725/PA
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
90 Haunch Lane Kings Heath Birmingha
Description:
Erection of single storey side and single storey rear extensions.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure: