222, Withington Lane, WN2 1JA
222 Withington Lane is a 189 m² detached home in Aspull. It sold for £355,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Feb 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 222, Withington Lane.
- Internal area
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,878 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,053 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £355,000 £1,878 £576,986 £3,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 189 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aspull are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,960 per square metre (£190 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 189 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 1,222 square metres (13,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 222 Withington Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/10/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 42 archived estate agent listing photos for 222 Withington Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.