18, Lewis Close, WR10 2BN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£162,000 on Jan 2015 (est. today's value: £252,562)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,347 per sqm (£218 per sqft) in Jan 2015. For context, homes in Drakes Broughton are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,960 per square metre (£285 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Drakes Broughton WR10-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £212,000 and £273,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Drakes Broughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Lewis Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Lewis Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 19/02614/HP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Lewis Close Drakes Broughton Pershore
- Description:
- Front/side extension and alterations
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.