19, Elwill Way, BR3 3AB
19 Elwill Way is a 211 m² detached home in Eden Park. It sold for £1,000,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
£1,000,000 on Feb 2015
- Internal area
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,739 per square metre (£440 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,283 per square metre (£584 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £1,000,000 £4,739 £1,325,657 £6,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 211 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,325,657. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eden Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,740 per square metre (£504 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 211 m², this implies a valuation between £1,146,000 and £1,422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 842 square metres (9,063 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 22/03765/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Elwill Way Beckenham
- Description:
- T1 Eucalyptus tree - Fell.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 211 sqm (2,271 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.