33, Yeoman Way, BA14 0QL
33 Yeoman Way is a 75 m² terraced home in Trowbridge. It sold for £169,950 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £169,950 2.2% -0.1% Jan 2004 £132,950 16.4% 15.0% Dec 2001 £96,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Yeoman Way.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,456 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £169,950 £2,266 £259,206 £3,456 Jan 2004 £132,950 £1,773 £247,353 £3,298 Dec 2001 £96,500 £1,287 £226,625 £3,022 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,206. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Yeoman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Yeoman Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: