Rhoslan, SY10 0NT
Rhoslan is a 71 m² detached home in Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant. It sold for £77,100 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £77,100 4.6% 2.6% Sep 1998 £36,500 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,085 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,850 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £77,100 £1,086 £131,348 £1,850 Sep 1998 £36,500 £514 £171,910 £2,421 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,450 per square metre (£186 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Rhoslan . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Rhoslan .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2015 PREL/2015/0021
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land Adjacent Rhoslan Pen-Y-Bont-Fawr Oswestr
- Description:
- PREL: Installation of DSLAM equipment cabinet
- Summary:
- 05 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: