Property data
Sale history
£374,000 on Aug 2015 (est. today's value: £481,028)
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,250 per sqm (£395 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Blewbury are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,000 per square metre (£357 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blewbury OX11-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £339,000 and £440,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Blewbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Bridus Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Bridus Mead.

Photos for 31 Bridus Mead
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.