20, Coombe Road, W4 2HR
20 Coombe Road is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Turnham Green. It sold for £1,031,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£1,031,000 on May 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Coombe Road.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,811 per square metre (£819 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,498 per square metre (£882 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £1,031,000 £8,812 £1,111,275 £9,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,111,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £7,870 and £11,070 per square metre (£731 and £1,028 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £921,000 and £1,295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Coombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Coombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D