Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£255,000 May 2015 2.7% 0.6% £334,764
£227,000 Dec 2010 9.6% 7.4% £396,574
£62,000 Oct 1996 na na £357,543
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,112 per sqm (£382 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,570 per square metre (£333 and £424 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bicester OX26-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £223,000 and £283,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Bicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Maud Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2015. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 28 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2015) of 19 Maud Close.

Photos for 19 Maud Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: