66, Wolverton Road, B45 8RN
66 Wolverton Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Rednal. It sold for £71,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£71,000 on Jul 2015
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,014 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,681 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £71,000 £1,014 £117,668 £1,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rednal are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,100 per square metre (£274 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Wolverton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 66 Wolverton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.