21, Duck Lane, SP1 1RS
21 Duck Lane is a 80 m² terraced home in Laverstock. It sold for £239,950 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £239,950 5.1% 3.4% Apr 2011 £199,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Duck Lane.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,999 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,009 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £239,950 £2,999 £320,719 £4,009 Apr 2011 £199,000 £2,488 £297,307 £3,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laverstock are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,150 per square metre (£297 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 517 square metres (5,565 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Duck Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2014. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2014) for 21 Duck Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 15/07913/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 Duck Lane Laverstock Salisbury Wiltshire
- Description:
- New front porch
- Summary:
- 28 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: