112, Goldbeaters Grove, HA8 0PZ
112 Goldbeaters Grove is a 68 m² terraced home in Burnt Oak. It sold for £325,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £325,000 5.2% 3.0% Nov 2002 £169,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Goldbeaters Grove.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,779 per square metre (£444 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,790 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £325,000 £4,779 £393,725 £5,790 Nov 2002 £169,950 £2,499 £435,266 £6,401 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnt Oak are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,980 per square metre (£411 and £555 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Goldbeaters Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Goldbeaters Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.