48, Becketts Park Drive, LS6 3PB
48 Becketts Park Drive is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £249,950 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £249,950 3.1% 0.7% Mar 2007 £196,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,716 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,521 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £249,950 £2,717 £415,972 £4,521 Mar 2007 £196,000 £2,130 £358,491 £3,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Becketts Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Becketts Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.