33, High Street, PE19 5RF
33 High Street is a 139 m² detached home in Buckden. It sold for £342,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£342,000 on Apr 2015
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,460 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,603 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £342,000 £2,460 £500,854 £3,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckden are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,100 per square metre (£299 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 645 square metres (6,943 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.