49, Haddenham Road, LE3 2BH
49 Haddenham Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £127,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £127,000 2.1% 0.1% Oct 2008 £110,000 10.7% 8.4% Aug 2000 £47,950 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,607 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,595 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £127,000 £1,608 £205,036 £2,595 Oct 2008 £110,000 £1,392 £221,072 £2,798 Aug 2000 £47,950 £607 £219,510 £2,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 49 Haddenham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 49 Haddenham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.