Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2015 £238,000 7.2% 5.1%
Dec 1999 £81,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Martindale Road.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,356 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,741 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2015 £238,000 £2,356 £377,825 £3,741
Dec 1999 £81,000 £802 £320,892 £3,177

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Martindale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Martindale Road.

Photos for 11 Martindale Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.