Property data
Sale history
£124,950 on Apr 2015 (est. today's value: £204,940)
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,077 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in South Normanton are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,720 per square metre (£157 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Normanton DE55-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £197,000 and £316,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in South Normanton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
503 square metres (5,414 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 87 The Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 87 The Common.

Photos for 87 The Common
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.