84, Pine Grove, AL9 7BW
84 Pine Grove is a 101 m² detached home in Welham Green. It sold for £740,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £740,000 2.6% 0.5% Sep 2010 £654,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,326 per square metre (£681 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,177 per square metre (£853 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £740,000 £7,327 £926,854 £9,177 Sep 2010 £654,000 £6,475 £1,007,150 £9,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £926,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £527,000 and £673,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 758 square metres (8,159 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Pine Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2016. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2014) for 84 Pine Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 382 sqm (4,112 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: +é-¦K. Roof: +é-¦K. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 24 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area