76, Long Walk, KT18 5TP
76 Long Walk is a 70 m² flat in Epsom. It sold for £175,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £175,000 10.5% 8.1% Dec 2009 £105,000 -1.8% -4.0% Dec 2003 £117,000 21.8% 20.1% Dec 1999 £53,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Long Walk.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,939 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £175,000 £2,500 £205,748 £2,939 Dec 2009 £105,000 £1,500 £163,590 £2,337 Dec 2003 £117,000 £1,671 £213,064 £3,044 Dec 1999 £53,500 £764 £159,728 £2,282 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,748. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Long Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Long Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: