3, Chadwick Road, SL3 7FT
3 Chadwick Road is a 129 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £445,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£445,000 on Jun 2015
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,449 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,278 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £445,000 £3,450 £551,911 £4,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £551,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,450 and £6,130 per square metre (£413 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £574,000 and £791,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Chadwick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Chadwick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown