151, Heol Esgob, LL17 0PW
151 Heol Esgob is a 79 m² semi-detached home in St Asaph. It sold for £130,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £130,000 6.1% 4.0% Nov 1997 £46,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,645 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,517 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £130,000 £1,646 £198,850 £2,517 Nov 1997 £46,000 £582 £205,570 £2,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 151 Heol Esgob. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Heol Esgob.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 46/2015/0661
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 151 Heol Esgob, St Asaph
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extension to rear of property
- Summary:
- 18 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: