20, Wentworth Drive, IP8 3RX
20 Wentworth Drive is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Pinewood. It sold for £162,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£162,000 on Apr 2015
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,314 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,353 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £162,000 £2,314 £234,723 £3,353 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinewood are now selling for between £3,240 and £3,890 per square metre (£301 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Wentworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Wentworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 B/16/00854
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Wentworth Drive Pinewood Ipswic
- Description:
- Erection of brick building for use as part time dog grooming facility
- Summary:
- 25 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.