27, Tilstone Close, SL4 6NG
27 Tilstone Close is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Eton Wick. It sold for £450,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £450,000 6.3% 4.1% Mar 2000 £178,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Tilstone Close.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,624 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £450,000 £3,516 £591,827 £4,624 Mar 2000 £178,000 £1,391 £600,496 £4,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £591,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eton Wick are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,260 per square metre (£459 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £634,000 and £801,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Tilstone Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Tilstone Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2005 05/02088/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 27 Tilstone Close Eton Wick Windsor Berkshir
- Description:
- Construction of rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 24 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: