Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2015 £425,000 9.5% 7.2%
Aug 2009 £249,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Bankside Drive.

Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,941 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,289 per square metre (£584 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2015 £425,000 £4,942 £540,889 £6,289
Aug 2009 £249,950 £2,906 £477,333 £5,550

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £6,160 and £8,100 per square metre (£572 and £752 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £530,000 and £697,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Bankside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Bankside Drive.

Photos for 64 Bankside Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: