53, Mill Lane, LN10 6QZ
53 Mill Lane is a 113 m² detached home in Woodhall Spa. It sold for £220,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £220,000 3.4% 1.1% Aug 2006 £163,000 12.8% 8.4% Feb 2006 £153,500 18.1% 16.3% Jun 1999 £50,500 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,946 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,871 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £220,000 £1,947 £324,421 £2,871 Aug 2006 £163,000 £1,442 £274,932 £2,433 Feb 2006 £153,500 £1,358 £286,025 £2,531 Jun 1999 £50,500 £447 £222,260 £1,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,421. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodhall Spa are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,790 per square metre (£237 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 596 square metres (6,415 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: