65, Waterside Close, IG11 9EL
65 Waterside Close is a 27 m² flat in Upney. It sold for £119,500 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£119,500 on Jul 2015
- Internal area
- 27 square metres (291 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,425 per square metre (£411 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,304 per square metre (£493 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £119,500 £4,426 £143,200 £5,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 27 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upney are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,430 per square metre (£385 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 27 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Waterside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Waterside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 14 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 28 sqm (301 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: