Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£105,000 May 2015 0.0% -2.1% £155,681
£105,000 Aug 2010 -27.0% -28.2% £160,674
£116,950 Apr 2010 11.7% 9.3% £181,658
£47,000 Feb 2002 na na £148,097
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,235 per sqm (£115 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Immingham are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,150 per square metre (£158 and £199 per square foot) . See the analysis of Immingham DN40-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £145,000 and £183,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Immingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Aire Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2015) of 4 Aire Close.

Photos for 4 Aire Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: