82, Weybridge, TF7 5QA
82 Weybridge is a 77 m² terraced home in Madeley. It sold for £85,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £85,000 0.8% -1.5% Feb 2005 £78,000 29.8% 28.0% Jun 2003 £49,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Weybridge.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,103 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £85,000 £1,104 £134,778 £1,750 Feb 2005 £78,000 £1,013 £144,874 £1,881 Jun 2003 £49,995 £649 £119,263 £1,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Madeley are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,560 per square metre (£125 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Weybridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Weybridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 27 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D