Ulverscroft, Sutton Lane, OX29 5RY
Ulverscroft Sutton Lane is a 234 m² detached home in Stanton Harcourt. It sold for £718,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£718,000 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ulverscroft, Sutton Lane.
- Internal area
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,068 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,839 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £718,000 £3,068 £898,232 £3,839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 234 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £898,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanton Harcourt are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,340 per square metre (£360 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 234 m², this implies a valuation between £908,000 and £1,250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,014 square metres (10,915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ulverscroft Sutton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/04/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Ulverscroft Sutton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 234 sqm (2,519 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.